Select Performances

2020

December 5 - The Yardbird Suite - Edmonton, AB (AJD Trio)

October 24 - The Yardbird Suite - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi)

October 10 - The Yardbird Suite - Edmonton, AB (Kent Shores)

September 26 - The Aviary - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and the Gadjo Collective)
 

September 21 - Prairie Oak Folk Festival - Camrose, AB (Dana Wylie)

September 20 - Tree Frog Collective - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi)

September 18 - Edmonton Ski Club - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

September 12 - 104 St Market - Edmonton, AB (Ben Sures)

August 29 - McClure United Church - Edmonton, AB (Dan Davis/Audrey Ochoa Quartet)

August 28 - Edmonton Ski Club - Edmonton, AB (Ben Sures)

May 21 - SweetWater Jazz IV @ Heartwood Hall - Owen Sound, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox Trio) -- CANCELLED

April 28 - The Aviary - Edmonton, AB (Nisto CD Release) -- CANCELLED

April 25 - Demmit Hall - Grand Prairie, AB (Dana Wylie) -- CANCELLED

April 18 - Campus St. Jean Theatre - Edmonton, AB (Brandon Wint) -- CANCELLED

April 8 - Women of Vision - Edmonton, AB (The Sarah McLachlan School of Music) -- CANCELLED

February 28 - Center for Spiritual Living - Edmonton, AB (Christine Hanson's The Cremation of Sam McGee)

February 22 - Red Brick Arts Centre - Edson, AB (Dana Wylie) 

February 18 - Festival Place - Sherwood Park, AB (Bardic Form and Martin Kerr)

February 6 - Live on CJSR Radio - Edmonton, AB (Bardic Form)

January 31 - Flying Canoe Festival - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

January 31 - St. Bernadette Catholic School - Edmonton, AB (Garth Prince)

January 25 - The Rec Room (Private Event) - Edmonton, AB (Audrey Ochoa)

January 19 - Swing and Skate - Edmonton, AB (Ben Sures)

January 18 - Convocation Hall, U of A - Edmonton, AB (The Gadjo Collective) 

2019

November 22 - The Yardbird Suite - Edmonton, AB (Daniel Gervais' Stephane Grappelli Project)

November 1 - Festival Place - Sherwood Park, AB (Maddie Storvold)

October 28 - Tree Frog Collective - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and the Gadjo Collective) 

October 25 - Campus St. Jean Auditorium, University of Alberta - Edmonton, AB (Christine Hanson's The Cremation of Sam McGee) 

October 4 - Festival Place - Sherwood Park, AB (Dana Wylie)

September 29 - Horizon Stage - Spruce Grove, AB (Christine Hanson's The Cremation of Sam McGee)

September 27 - Red Brick Arts Centre - Edson, AB (Christine Hanson's The Cremation of Sam McGee)

September 21- The Brick and Whiskey - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and the Gadjo Collective) 

August 27 - The Rocky Mountain Ice House - Edmonton, AB (Big Dreamer Jam with Cadence and Nathan Burns)

July 14 - On The Rocks - Edmonton, AB (Maddie Storvold and Emmet Michael) 

July 13 - The Calgary Stampede - Calgary, AB (Maddie Storvold)

July 9 - The Rocky Mountain Ice House - Edmonton, AB (The Big Dreamer Jam with David Jay)

June 1 - Heritage Park - Calgary, AB (The McDades)

May 3 - The Station on Jasper - Edmonton, AB (Kay and Martinez)

May 1 - The Aviary - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

April 18 - The Muttart Conservatory - Edmonton, AB (trio with Christine Hanson and Keri Lynn Zwicker)

March 17 - Private Event - Edmonton, AB (Shannon Johnson and Jeremiah McDade)

March 3 - The Winspear Centre - Edmonton, AB (Martin Kerr w/the Edmonton Symphony Orchestra)

February 24 - Private Event - Edmonton, AB (Liam Russel)

February 22 - Athabasca Performing Arts Centre - Athabasca, AB (Christine Hanson; "The Cremation of Sam McGee")

February 19 - Private Event - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

February 1 - Flying Canoe Festival - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

January 25 - Deep FReeze Festival - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and the Gadjo Collective)

January 17 - Lloydminster Allied Arts - Lloydminster, AB (Martin Kerr)

2018

December 15 - TELUS World of Science Centre - Edmonton, AB (Maddie Storvold)

December 8 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (The Station Band)

December 6-7 - The Station on Jasper - Edmonton, AB (The Station Band)

November 30 - New Moon Folk Club - Edmonton, AB (Martin Kerr)

November 15 - The Rec Room - Edmonton, AB (Leo Martinez Project)

November 8 - The Muttart Conservatory - Edmonton, AB (Gadjo Collective)

October 27 - Riverdale Community League - Edmonton, AB (Gadjo Collective)

October 26 - La Cite Francophone - Edmonton, AB (Cristian de la Luna)

October 21 - Festival Place - Sherwood Park, AB (Christine Hanson; "The Cremation of Sam McGee")

October 20 - Citadel Theatre - Edmonton, AB (Martin Kerr)

October 6 - Spectacle d'inaugeration de Radio Cite @ La Cite Francophone - Edmonton, AB (Raphaël Freynet, Mireille Moquin, Jason Kodie, Ariane Marhÿke Lemire, Cristian de la Luna, Paul Cournoyer et Post Script)

October 4 - Private Event - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

September 28 - Alberta Culture Days Festival - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi Ensemble)

 

August 18 - Come by the Hills Festival - Vermillion, AB (Daniel Gervais)

August 14 - Rocky Mountain Ice House - Edmonton, AB (Maddie Storvold) 

July 24 - Taste of Edmonton Festival - Edmonton, AB (Bardic Form)

July 21 - Cafe Bohemia - Edmonton, AB (Bardic Form)

July 15 - The Aviary - Edmonton, AB (Spencer Murray, Dana Wylie, Billie Zizi)

July 7 - Calgary Stampede - Calgary, AB (Mark Times)

June 28 - The Edmonton Music Awards - Edmonton, AB (Bardic Form)

June 25 - TheWorks Music Festival - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi Duo)

June 16 - The Brick and Whiskey - Edmonton, AB (Leo Martinez Project)

June 13 - The Aviary - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

June 7 - Live at Churchill Square - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

May 15 - The Winspear Centre - Edmonton, AB (Martin Kerr)

May 10 - The Blue Chair Cafe - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

May 4 - Heartwood Folk Club - Athabasca, AB (Dana Wylie)

March 16-17 - Wainwright Communiplex - Wainwright, AB (Martin Kerr)

February 24 - House Concert - Calgary, AB (Dana Wylie)

February 17 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (Liam Russell)

February 16 - House Concert - Sherwood Park, AB (Liam Russell)

February 15 - EAC Performance - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi duo)

February 14 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (Liam Russell)

February 13 - Big Dreamer Jam, featured artist - Edmonton, AB (Liam Russell)

February 11 - House Concert - Drayton Valley, AB (Liam Russell)

February 9 - The Rec Room - Edmonton, AB (Leo Martinez)

February 1 - Yardbird Suite - Edmonton, AB (Stefan Kijek Quintet)

January 28 - City Hall - Edmonton, AB (Ben Sures)

January 27 - The Bailey Theatre - Camrose, AB (Martin Kerr) 

January 23 - Big Dreamer Jam, Mercury Room - Edmonton, AB (Filling in with the B Team)

January 19 - Cafe Blackbird - Edmonton, AB (Maria Manna)

January 16 - Big Dreamer Jam, Mercury Room - Edmonton, AB (Filling in with the B Team)

January 8 - Tree Frog Collective - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

2017

October 20 - South Pointe Community Centre - Edmonton, AB (Baha'i Bicentennial Celebration with Farhad Khosravi, Martin Kerr, and others) 

October 6 - Parkdale Cromdale Community League - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

September 17 - Royal Alberta Museum - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi)

 

September 12 - The Needle Vinyl Tavern - Edmonton, AB (Mohsin Zaman)

 

September 9 - Parkallen Community League Party - Edmonton, AB (The Ceilidh Band, with Jeremiah McDade and Shannon Johnson)

August 31 - ESO Symphony Under the Sky VIP reception - Edmonton, AB (Farhad Khosravi) 

August 18 - Art Gallery of Alberta, Pop-Up Live - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

August 11-12 - Edmonton Folk Music Festival (Mohsin Zaman) [Review by Exclaim!] 

July 14-16 - Wild Mountain Music Festival - Hinton, AB (Dana Wylie Band)

July 6 - Cafe Blackbird - Edmonton, AB (Kent Shores Quartet)

July 4-5 - The Works Art and Design Festival - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

June 18 - Aviary fundraiser, Mercury Room - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and Gadjo Collective)

May 13 - Churchill Square - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and Gadjo Collective)

 

May 6 - The Sewing Factory - Edmonton, AB (Billie Zizi)

April 28 - Blue Chair Cafe - Edmonton, AB (Braden Gates)

March 25 - Snow King XXII Festival - Yellowknife, NWT (Eclectrip/Daniel Gervais)

March 23 - The Northern Sessions, Live @ Vacancy Hall - Edmonton, AB (Elliott Thomas)

March 17 - St Patrick's Day Concert, Alberta Avenue Hall - Edmonton, AB (Jeremiah McDade)

2016

November 24 - The Needle Vinyl Tavern - Edmonton, AB (Elliot Thomas and Billie Zizi)

November 4 - Chateau Lacombe, Boys and Girls Clubs/Big Brothers, Big Sisters - Edmonton, AB (Martin Kerr)

October 25 - The Needle Vinyl Tavern - Edmonton, AB (Dana Wylie)

October 1 - Edmonton Peace Festival Concert, 'Songs For Peace' - Stanley A. Milner Theater, Edmonton, AB (Roya Yazdanmehr)

September 22 - Festival Place, Sherwood Park, AB (Martin Kerr)

August 24 - The Needle Vinyl Tavern - Edmonton, AB (Spencer Murray and Pipeslinger)

August 19-21 - MoM (Music on the Mountain) Festival - Fort Saint James, BC (Billie Zizi)

August 4-6 - Urkult Music Festival - Näsåker, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox and the Opposite of Everything)

July 23 - Sasquatch Gathering Festival - Rangeton Park, AB (Cam Neufeld and Gadjo Collective)

May 14 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (The Northland Trio)

May 7 - Riverdale House - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and Gadjo Collective)

March 17 - The Needle Vinyl Tavern - Edmonton, AB (Spencer Murray and Pipeslinger).

 

Feb 24 - Filthy's - Edmonton, AB (The Stefan Kijek Trio)

 

Feb 20 - Capital Theater, Fort Edmonton Park - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and Gadjo Collective).

Feb 6 - Canoe Volant, La Cite Francophone - Edmonton, AB (Cam Neufeld and the Gadjo Collective).

Feb 3 - Filthy's - Edmonton, AB (The Stefan Kijek Trio)

 

Jan 30 - Syrian Refugee Benefit Concert, University of Alberta - Edmonton, AB (with Marco Katz Montiel and Morteza 

 

Jan 23 - Private Function, at the Fantasyland Hotel! - Edmonton, AB.(Elliot Thomas, Daniel Gervais).

 

Jan 13 - Canada Council for the Arts Reception - NYC (duo with Jaron          Freeman-Fox)

 

2015

Dec 20 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (Ellestad Wiik Duo)

 

Oct 28 - Private Function - Edmonton, AB - (Martin Kerr)

 

Sept 6 – Harbourfront Centre – Toronto, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

Sept 4-6 – Shelter Valley Music Festival – Grafton, ON (duo with Jaron    Freeman-Fox)

 

Aug 22 - House Concert - Edmonton, AB (Daniel Gervais and Clint Pelletier)

 

Aug 12 - Festival Place Patio Series - Sherwood Park, AB (Spencer Murray and  Pipeslinger)

 

July 18 - Private function - St. Albert, AB (Martin Kerr)

 

May 25 - Royal Alberta Museum - Edmonton, AB (The Weather Station)

May 9 – Shatford Hall – Presented by the City Of Montreal – Montreal, QC

 (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

May 7 – The National Arts Centre – Ottawa, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

2014

 

August 29-30 – Matfestivalen – Skövde, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 28 – Oceanen – Gothenburg, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 27 – Cafe Delux – Växö, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 26 – The Old Station House – Norrahammar, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-  Fox)

 

August 24 –  Aggers Hus –  Östansjö, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 23 – Porslinsfestivalen – Lidköping, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 23 – Sommarmelad Fiesta – Gothenburg, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 21 – Art Goes Kapakka – Sir Eino – Helsinki, Finland (Jaron Freeman-  Fox)

 

August 20 – Malmöfestivalen – Malmö, Sweden (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 7 – eBar – Guelph, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

August 1-3 – Blue Skies Music Festival – Clarendon, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 31 – Mugshots – Ottawa, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 30 – The Rivoli – Toronto, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 25-27 – Calgary Folk Festival – Calgary, AB (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 24 – Irish Mouse House Concerts – Red Deer, AB (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 22 – Gold Pan Saloon – Whitehorse, YT (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 21 – Mayo Community Hall – Mayo, YT (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 18-20 – Dawson City Music Festival – Dawson, YT (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 17 – Harrison Festival for the Arts – Harrison Hot Springs, BC (Jaron  Freeman-Fox)

 

July 16 – The Emerald – Vancouver, BC (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 15 – The Copper Owl – Victoria, BC (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 14 – House Concert – Pierce Island, BC (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 11-13 – Winnipeg Folk Festival – Winnipeg, MB (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 8 – Falcon Trails Resort – Falcon Lake, MB (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

July 3-6 – Sunfest – London, ON (Jaron Freeman-Fox)

 

 

CONTACT
PHONE and EMAIL

 

(780) 918 8348

daniel.stadnicki@gmail.com 

SEND ME A NOTE

© 2016 by Daniel Akira Stadnicki. Proudly created with Wix.com